This Week On The Water

 

 Thursday, 21 March

1510  B Fleet Midweek Race

1530  A Fleet Midweek Race

1540  C Fleet Midweek Race

 

Friday, 22 March

1600 Optimist, Laser, 29er and RS Feva coaching 

Saturday, 23 March

0900  Couta Boat State Championship - see event webpage HERE
 

0905  Flying Fifteen Pre States Regatta - see event webpage HERE

 

0925  Roland Smith Offshore Race - see event webpage HERE

 

Club Line

1345 * Contender The Caravanland Trophy SR

1400 * Division III The Caravanland Trophy C20

           Spacesailer 27 Pennant Race BOB 8

 

Mid River Line

1350 * Division I The Caravanland Trophy MRS6

         * Division I IRC Pennant Race 

         * Division I AMS Pennant Race 

         * Sports Boats The Caravanland Trophy CC8

1355 * Division II The Caravanland Trophy MRS6

         * 30R Pennant Race CC6

         * J24 The Caravanland Trophy CC9

1400 * Couta Boat The Caravanland Trophy SC Heat

1405 * Dragon The Caravanland Trophy CC6

 
 

Sunday, 24 March

0900  Couta Boat State Championship - see event webpage HERE
 

0905  Flying Fifteen Pre States Regatta - see event webpage HERE

 

1000  Bronze / Orange Fleet Training

 

1400  Off the Beach Club Championship Race 6 for all fleets.  

Monday, 25 March

1600  Laser 4.7 Coaching 

Tuesday, 26 March

1600  Open BIC Coaching 

Wednesday, 27 March

 

1600   420 coaching.

 

1815   Keelboat Twilight Sailing - See the event page HERE

 

Thursday, 28 March

1510  B Fleet Midweek Race

1530  A Fleet Midweek Race

1540  C Fleet Midweek Race

 

 

Friday, 29 March

 

Saturday, 30 March

0830-1230 Dinghy Fleets Adventurer’s Club Junior Club

 

0900 Etchells State Championship (at RPYC Annexe hosted by RFBYC)  See the event page HERE

 

Club Line

1400 * Division I The Problem Child Trophy 

         * Division I IRC Pennant Race CC8

         * Division I AMS Pennant Race 

         * Sports Boats The “Insert Name Here” Trophy 

1405 * Division III The Martello Trophy C21

1410 * Couta Boat The Amanda Energy Trophy HCS

 

Mid River Line

1350 * Division II The Aurora Blues Trophy Mid River MRS7

         * 30R Pennant Race Mid River CC7

         * J24 The Jpeg Trophy Mid River

1355 * BW8 The Spearman Family Trophy Mid River C16

1400 * Dragon The Shapes Trophy Mid River CC7 1405 

         * Flying 15 The Gemmill Homes Trophy Mid River CC7

1410 * Contender The Clay & Rachel Cook Trophy Mid River CC8

 

Sunday, 31 March

0900 Etchells State Championship (at RPYC Annexe hosted by RFBYC)  See the event page HERE

 

0900 Off the Beach Club Race  for all fleets.  

 

1000  Bronze / Orange Fleet Training

 

 

 

To view the full programme of sailing events, see the 2017-18 Sailing Handbook here

For additional information, amendments etc, see also

Keelboat Documents          Dinghy Documents           Offshore Documents          Power Document